SEPTEMBER 6-16 2018
Utah State Fair

2017 Creative Art Winners

CREATIVE ARTS

PROFESSIONAL

LEATHER ACCESSORIES
1st - MONTE YATES, DELTA, UT

LEATHERWORK - SADDLES
1st - MONTE YATES, DELTA, UT

WOOD WORK - OTHER FURNITURE-NOT A CASE
1st - LAMAR HERGET, RIVERTON, UT

WOOD WORK - WOOD BURNED - ORIGINAL
1st - SERGIO GARCIA, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

WOOD WORK - MINIATURE VEHICLES
2nd - MICHAEL EVANS, HOLLADAY, UT

WOOD WORK - MISCELLANEOUS
1st - CYNTHIA GONZALES, TOOELE, UT

WOOD CARVING, ORIGINAL - BIRDS
1st - RANDY THOMAS, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

WOOD CARVING, ORIGINAL - FURNITURE
1st - LAMAR HERGET, RIVERTON, UT

MODELS, ORIGINAL - REPLICAS
3rd - CYNTHIA GONZALES, TOOELE, UT

METAL WORK - WELDED ITEMS UNDER 18"
1st - RALPH FREESTONE, MAGNA, UT

METAL WORK - WELDED ITEMS 18" AND OVER
1st - RALPH FREESTONE, MAGNA, UT

METAL WORK - MODELS
1st - RALPH FREESTONE, MAGNA, UT

METAL WORK - ANIMALS
1st - RALPH FREESTONE, MAGNA, UT

METAL WORK - FAIR THEME
1st - RALPH FREESTONE, MAGNA, UT

DOLLS - PORCELAIN MODERN CHILD
1st - LONNIE STEVENS, RIVERTON, UT

DOLLS - PORCELAIN CHARACTER
1st - LONNIE STEVENS, RIVERTON, UT

DOLLS - GERMAN REPRO - AUTHENTIC
1st - BARBARA MCFARLAND, SANDY, UT

DOLLS - ORIGINAL HANDMADE
1st - SHAHAR BOYAYAN, MURRAY, UT

JEWELRY - MIXED MEDIA EARRINGS ON CARD
1st - AMBER CATHEY, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

JEWELRY - MIXED MEDIA PENDANTS
1st - AMBER CATHEY, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

JEWELRY - MIXED MEDIA NECKLACES
1st - AMBER CATHEY, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

JEWELRY - MIXED MEDIA JEWELRY SET
1st - AMBER CATHEY, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

DECORATIVE PAINTING - BY ORIGINAL DESIGN - ACRYLICS
1st - KRISTEN BIRKELAND, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

DECORATIVE PAINTING - AMERICAN FOLK ART
1st - TIRZAH PROBASCO, CLEARFIELD, UT

DECORATIVE PAINTING - EUROPEAN FOLK ART
1st - TIRZAH PROBASCO, CLEARFIELD, UT

DECORATIVE PAINTING - DECORATIVE PAINT WATER COLOING
1st - DIANNE DALTON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

DECORATIVE PAINTING - FAIR THEME
1st - TIRZAH PROBASCO, CLEARFIELD, UT

WREATHS - HALLOWEEN
1st - CHRISTIE MILLETT, RIVERTON, UT

PLASTIC CRAFTS/ TEXTILES - MISCELLANEOUS
1st - TIERA PETERSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

GLASS WORK - SAGGED OR OPEN-HOLE MOLD
1st - JOE WHITTAKER, PROVO, UT

GLASS WORK - GLASS W FRUIT-NATURAL
1st - JOE WHITTAKER, PROVO, UT
2nd - BONNIE WHIPPLE, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

GLASS WORK - GLASS W FRUIT-ABSTRACT
1st - JOE WHITTAKER, PROVO, UT

GLASS WORK - MOSAIC (75%+ GLASS) FLAT
1st - VICKY PETTY, MAGNA, UT

GLASS WORK - FUSED GLASS - ABSTRACT
1st - PETER RUPLINGER, BOUNTIFUL, UT

GLASS WORK - STAINED GLASS - MISC
1st - PETER RUPLINGER, BOUNTIFUL, UT

GLASS WORK - COMBINATION OF TECHNIQUES
1st - PETER RUPLINGER, BOUNTIFUL, UT

CERAMICS - RAKU GLAZE - GLOSS
1st - PATTY WHITTAKER, PROVO, UT

CERAMICS - RAKU HORSE HAIR
1st - JOE WHITTAKER, PROVO, UT

CERAMICS - RAKUMETALLIC FINISH
2nd - TERESSA BROADHEAD, HEBER CITY, UT

CERAMICS - RAKU CHEM- REACTION
1st - TERESSA BROADHEAD, HEBER CITY, UT

CERAMICS - RAKU GLAZE COMBINATION
1st - TERESSA BROADHEAD, HEBER CITY, UT

CERAMICS - RAKU REPTILES
1st - TERESSA BROADHEAD, HEBER CITY, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS NATIVITY
1st - TERESSA BROADHEAD, HEBER CITY, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS NOVELTIES
1st - TERESSA BROADHEAD, HEBER CITY, UT

POTTERY - HIGH FIRE WHEEL AND HAND BUILT
1st - KARYLYN BLISS, OAKLEY, UT
2nd - KORTNEY JOHNSON, LAYTON, UT

SCUPLTURE / STONE - SCULPTURE - ORIGINAL DESIGN
1st - BEVERLY KENNEDY, TAYLORSVILLE, UT
2nd - SHAHAR BOYAYAN, MURRAY, UT

SCUPLTURE / STONE - SCULPTURE - ANIMAL
1st - ANASTASIA BOLINDER, MURRAY, UT

SCUPLTURE / STONE - STONE FAIR THEME
4th - KORTNEY JOHNSON, LAYTON, UT
5th - KARYLYN BLISS, OAKLEY, UT

 MISCELLANEOUS - COMPUTER GEN ART
1st - VINCENT MATTINA, HOLLADAY, UT
2nd - JORRIEN PETERSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - HM DECOR-ORIGINAL MATERIALS
2nd - MIROSLAVA VOMELA, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - PLASTIC, FABRICATED
1st - MICHAEL EVANS, HOLLADAY, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - RECYCLED ART - FUNCTIONAL
1st - VINCENT MATTINA, HOLLADAY, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - RECYCLED ART - DECORATIVE
1st - VINCENT MATTINA, HOLLADAY, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - TAXIDERMY
1st - DAVID BUTTS, WILLARD, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - CARD & ENVELOPE- CHRISTMAS
1st - DIANNE DALTON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - JORRIEN PETERSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - PAPERART CARDS
1st - DIANNE DALTON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - PAPERART CARDS -OTHER
1st - DIANNE DALTON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - JORRIEN PETERSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

MISCELLANEOUS PAPER ART
1st - JORRIEN PETERSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW LEATHERWORK
1st - VANDY GIRRES, FARR WEST, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW WOOD WORK
1st - KEN MULLINS, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW MODELS
1st - RALPH FREESTONE, MAGNA, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW METAL WORK
1st - STEVE STEVENS, SANDY, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW PORCELIAN DOLLS
1st - BARBARA MCFARLAND, SANDY, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW JEWELRY
1st - NASHLAH BOYAYAN, MURRAY, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW DECORATIVE PAINTING
1st - KRISTEN BIRKELAND, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW WREATHS
1st - CHRISTIE MILLETT, RIVERTON, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW CERAMICS
1st - PATTY WHITTAKER, PROVO, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW COMTEMPORARY BISQUE
1st - JULIANNA BEHUNIN, RIVERTON, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW SCUPLTURE AND STONE
1st - ROCHELLE WISE, OREM, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW MISCELLANEOUS
1st - MIROSLAVA VOMELA, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

ADVANCED

LEATHERWORK - HANDBAGS & BAGS
1st - GEORGE KNOWLDEN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

LEATHERWORK - CLOTHG ACCESSORY-BELT, ETC
2nd - GEORGE KNOWLDEN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

LEATHERWORK - LEATHER ACCESSORIES
2nd - GEORGE KNOWLDEN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

LEATHERWORK - BEADED-CLOTHING (NO ACCESS)
1st - GEORGE KNOWLDEN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

LEATHERWORK - BEADED-CLOTHG ACCESSORIES
1st - GEORGE KNOWLDEN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

LEATHERWORK - BEADED LEATHERWORK - MISC
1st - GEORGE KNOWLDEN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

LEATHERWORK - REPLICAS
1st - GEORGE KNOWLDEN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

LEATHERWORK - QUILLING
1st - GEORGE KNOWLDEN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

WOOD WORK - CASE GOOD-FLOOR FURNITURE
1st - SARAH M PROVARD, WEST JORDON, UT

WOOD WORK - TURNED - BOWLS 10" & UNDER
1st - DENNIS MCCONNEHEY, WEST JORDAN, UT

WOOD WORK - DECO SAW CUT PATT. HOME DECO
1st - SCOTT SPRAGUE, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

WOOD WORK - DECO SAW CT, ORIGINL-OTHER
2nd - GAYLA ANDERSON, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

WOOD WORK - WOOD BURNED - ORIGINAL
1st - RANDY ROYTER, SANDY, UT

WOOD WORK - INTARSIA, PATTRN-UNDR 16x20"
1st - KATHRYN ERICKSON, SANDY, UT

WOOD WORK - REPLICAS
1st - JOHN E SQUIRE, CLEARFIELD, UT

WOOD WORK - BARRELS, BUCKETS, ETC
2nd - JOHN E SQUIRE, CLEARFIELD, UT

WOOD WORK - OUTDOOR ACCESSORIES
1st - WARREN K GRAHAM, FARMINGTON, UT

WOOD CARVING, ORIGINAL - ANIMALS
1st - RANDY ROYTER, SANDY, UT
2nd - RICHARD HETTICH, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

WOOD CARVING, ORIGINAL - FISH
1st - WARREN K GRAHAM, FARMINGTON, UT

WOOD CARVING, ORIGINAL - CHARACTERS|
1st - CHRIS PARSONS, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT
2nd - RICHARD HETTICH, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

WOOD CARVING, ORIGINAL - BUSTS
1st - CHRIS PARSONS, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

WOOD CARVING, ORIGINAL - FIGURES
1st - CHRIS PARSONS, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT
2nd - RICHARD HETTICH, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

WOOD CARVING, ORIGINAL - RIFLE CARVING
1st - JAN BARKER, PAYSON, UT

WOOD CARVING, ORIGINAL - WALKING STICK-BIRDS (no sets)
1st - GARTH WOOLSEY, WEST BOUNTIFUL, UT

WOOD CARVING, ORIGINAL - WALKNG STICK-CHARACTER (no sets)
1st - CHRIS PARSONS, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

WOOD CARVING, ORIGINAL - WALKING STICK - MISC (no sets)
1st - CHRIS PARSONS, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

WOOD CARVING, ORIGINAL - RELIEF CARVING
1st - RICHARD MCMULLIN, TOOELE, UT
2nd - CHRIS PARSONS, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

WOOD CARVING, ORIGINAL - SCULPTURE
1st - CHRIS PARSONS, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

WOOD CARVING, ORIGINAL - BARK CARVING
1st - CHRIS PARSONS, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

WOOD CARVING, ORIGINAL - WOOD CARVING - MISC
2nd - RICHARD HETTICH, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

MODELS, ORIGINAL - DIORAMAS
1st - RICHARD HETTICH, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

MODELS, ORIGINAL - SCALE COMPLETE STRUCTURE KIT
1st - RICHARD HETTICH, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

MODELS, ORIGINAL - MINI SCALE LANDSCAPE
1st - EMILY THOMPSON, FARMINGTON, UT
2nd - RICHARD HETTICH, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

MODELS, ORIGINAL - MINI SCALE MISCELLANEOUS
1st - RICHARD HETTICH, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

METAL WORK - METALS
1st - VANDY GIRRES, FARR WEST, UT

METAL WORK - WELDED ITEMS UNDER 18"
1st - JACOB DIEHL, KEARNS, UT

METAL WORK - SCULPTURE
1st - JACOB DIEHL, KEARNS, UT

METAL WORK - ANIMALS
1st - JACOB DIEHL, KEARNS, UT

METAL WORK - FAIR THEME
1st - VANDY GIRRES, FARR WEST, UT
2nd - JACOB DIEHL, KEARNS, UT

METAL WORK - MISCELLANEOUS
1st - VANDY GIRRES, FARR WEST, UT

SCRAPBOOKS - BOATING
1st - SHALENE LARSON, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

SCRAPBOOKS - PETS
2nd - SHALENE LARSON, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

SCRAPBOOKS - SEASONS
3rd - SHALENE LARSON, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

SCRAPBOOKS - VACATION
2nd - TERI JESSUP, SANDY, UT
3rd - SHALENE LARSON, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

SCRAPBOOKS - MISCELLANEOUS LAYOUT
1st - SHALENE LARSON, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

DIGITAL SCRAPBOOK - FULL SIZE DIGITAL SCRAPBOOK
1st - BRYAN OLSEN, LAYTON, UT

DOLLS - PORCELAIN MODERN CHILD
1st - JOYCE STOUT, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

DOLLS - PORCELAIN BABY
1st - JOYCE STOUT, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

JEWELRY - BEADED BRACLETS 5mm & SMALLER
1st - MARIA E HERNANDEZ, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

JEWELRY - BEADED EARRINGS
1st - CARLA W BURNINGHAM, SANDY, UT

JEWELRY - BEADED PENDANTS
1st - CARLA W BURNINGHAM, SANDY, UT

JEWELRY - BEADED NECKLACES 6mm & LARGER
1st - CARLA W BURNINGHAM, SANDY, UT
2nd - MARGIE BOYACK, SPRINGVILLE, UT

JEWELRY - BEADED NECKLACES 5mm & SMALLER
1st - MARIA E HERNANDEZ, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

JEWELRY - BEADED JEWELRY SETS 5mm&SMALL
1st - CARLA W BURNINGHAM, SANDY, UT

JEWELRY - METAL BRACELET/WATCHES
1st - CARLA W BURNINGHAM, SANDY, UT

JEWELRY - METAL EARRINGS ON CARD
1st - CARLA W BURNINGHAM, SANDY, UT

JEWELRY - MIXED MEDIA BRACELETS
1st - MARGIE BOYACK, SPRINGVILLE, UT

JEWELRY - MIXED MEDIA PENDANTS
1st - GARY BOYACK, SPRINGVILLE, UT

JEWELRY - MIXED MEDIA NECKLACES
1st - MARGIE BOYACK, SPRINGVILLE

JEWELRY - MIXED MEDIA JEWELRY SET
1st - MARIA E HERNANDEZ, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

JEWELRY - MIXED MEDIA WATCHES/RING
1st - MARGIE BOYACK, SPRINGVILLE, UT

JEWELRY - MIXED MEDIA MISC
1st - GARY BOYACK, SPRINGVILLE, UT

JEWELRY - PEARL NECKLACE
1st - JILL POWLICK, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

JEWELRY - PEARL SETS
1st - MARIA E HERNANDEZ, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

JEWELRY - WIRE WRAPPING
1st - CARLA W BURNINGHAM, SANDY, UT
2nd - GARY BOYACK, SPRINGVILLE, UT

JEWELRY - PRECIOUS STONES
1st - MARIA E HERNANDEZ, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

JEWELRY - FAIR THEME
1st - CARLA W BURNINGHAM, SANDY, UT
2nd - MARGIE BOYACK, SPRINGVILLE, UT
3rd - GARY BOYACK, SPRINGVILLE, UT

DECORATIVE PAINTING - EGGCRAFT - PAINTING
1st - VANDY GIRRES, FARR WEST, UT

WREATHS - WREATH WITH A THEME
2nd - EMILY THOMPSON, FARMINGTON, UT

WREATHS - SEASONAL (NOT HOLIDAY)
2nd - TARYN YARRINGTON, CENTERVILLE, UT
3rd - EMILY THOMPSON, FARMINGTON, UT

WREATHS - EASTER
2nd - EMILY THOMPSON, FARMINGTON, UT

FLOWERS - ARTIFICIAL FLOWERS - SILK
1st - MARLA CARRASCO, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
3rd - EMILY THOMPSON, FARMINGTON, UT

FLOWERS - ARRANGEMENT WITH A THEME
3rd - EMILY THOMPSON, FARMINGTON, UT

FLOWERS - PLANT ARRANGEMT-GREENERY
1st - EMILY THOMPSON, FARMINGTON, UT

FLOWERS - MISCELLANEOUS
2nd - EMILY THOMPSON, FARMINGTON, UT

CERAMICS - GLAZE NATIVITY
1st - RACHEL FOX, MURRAY, UT

CERAMICS - YARD, GARDEN, OUTDOOR GLAZES
1st - MARLA CARRASCO, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CERAMICS - GLAZE COMBINATION TECHNIQUES
1st - RACHEL FOX, MURRAY, UT

CERAMICS - RAKU GLAZE COMBINATION
1st - MICHELLE OWENS, SANTAQUIN, UT

CERAMICS - RAKU REPTILES
1st - MARLA CARRASCO, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CERAMICS - RAKU - MISCELLANEOUS
1st - MARLA CARRASCO, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS TRANSLUCENT OIL BASED
2nd - MELISSA BULLOCK, HEBER CITY, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS DRYBRUSH
1st - RACHEL FOX, MURRAY, UT
2nd - CORALYNN GREEN, RIVERTON, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS CHRISTMAS
1st - RACHEL FOX, MURRAY, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS NATIVITY
2nd - MELISSA BULLOCK, HEBER CITY, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS OTHER HOLIDAYS
1st - MELISSA BULLOCK, HEBER CITY, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS FIGURINES
1st - KERI DOERING, PROVO, UT
2nd - MELISSA BULLOCK, HEBER CITY, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS BIRDS
1st - KERI DOERING, PROVO, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS NOVELTIES
1st - KERI DOERING, PROVO, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS COMBINATION
1st - MICHELLE OWENS, SANTAQUIN, UT
2nd - CORALYNN GREEN, RIVERTON, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS - FAIR THEME
1st - RACHEL FOX, MURRAY, UT

CONTEMPORARY BISQUE - GLAZE ANTIQUING
1st - CORALYNN GREEN, RIVERTON, UT

CONTEMPORARY BISQUE - STAINS APPLIED TEXTURE
1st - MARLA CARRASCO, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

POTTERY - HIGH FIRE WHEEL ALTERED
1st - JILL POWLICK, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

POTTERY - LOW FIRE WHEEL THROWN
1st - DARREL SMITH, SANDY, UT

POTTERY - LOW FIRE WHEEL AND HAND BUILT
1st - DARREL SMITH, SANDY, UT

POTTERY - HIGH FIRE - SLAB
1st - JILL POWLICK, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

POTTERY - DRAPE
1st - DARREL SMITH, SANDY, UT

POTTERY - ADDITIONS - HIGH FIRE
1st - JILL POWLICK, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - DIMENSIONAL WALL HANGINGS
1st - ANNE-MARIE BERNSHAW, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - PAPERART HANDMADE BOX/CONTINER
1st - TERI JESSUP, SANDY, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - PAPERART CARDS
1st - TERI JESSUP, SANDY, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - PAPERART CARDS OTHER HOLIDAY
1st - TERI JESSUP, SANDY, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - ASSEMBLAGE/COLLAGED
1st - TERI JESSUP, SANDY, UT

MISCELLANEOUS, FAIR THEME
1st - TERI JESSUP, SANDY, UT

MISCELLANEOUS
1st - TERI JESSUP, SANDY, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST OF SHOW LEATHERWORK
1st - STEVE MAESTAS, AMERICAN FORK, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST OF SHOW WOOD WORK
1st - SCOTT SPRAGUE, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW WOOD CARVING
1st - RICHARD MCMULLIN, TOOELE, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW MODELS
1st - ROBERT PORTER, SPRINGVILLE, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW METAL WORK
1st - BRAYDEN STEVENS, SANDY, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW SCRAPBOOKS
1st - TERI JESSUP, SANDY, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW BEADWORK
1st - STEVE MAESTAS, AMERICAN FORK, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW PORCELIAN DOLLS
1st - JOYCE STOUT, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW JEWELRY
1st - CARLA W BURNINGHAM, SANDY, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW DECORATIVE PAINTING
1st - STEVE MAESTAS, AMERICAN FORK, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW WREATHS
1st - ELDEAN MUIR, CENTRVILLE, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW FLOWERS
1st - ELDEAN MUIR, CENTERVILLE, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW PLASTIC CRAFTS
1st - BECCA KIRBY, TREMONTON, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW GLASS WORK
1st - BRYCE BASSETT, KAYSVILLE, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW CERAMICS
1st - MARLA CARRASCO, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST OF SHOW COMTEMPORARY BISQUE
1st - CORALYNN GREEN, RIVERTON, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST OF SHOW POTTERY
1st - JILL POWLICK, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST OF SHOW MISCELLANEOUS
1st - STEVEN HARRIS, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST OF SHOW MISCELLANEOUS
1st - AMANDA KAY TEA, BRIGHAM CITY, UT

AMATEUR 

LEATHERWORK - CARRYING CASES
1st - ALICIA CRANDALL, OGDEN, UT

LEATHERWORK - MONEY CARRIERS
1st - CALICO LITTON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

LEATHERWORK - CLOTHG ACCESSORY-BELT, ETC
1st - ERIN OWEN, SYRACUSE, UT

LEATHERWORK - LEATHER ACCESSORIES
1st - JOHN JONES, SANDY, UT

LEATHERWORK - PICTURE-STAMPED OR TOOLED
1st - ALICIA CRANDALL, OGDEN, UT

LEATHERWORK - EMBOSSED
1st - ALICIA CRANDALL, OGDEN, UT

WOOD WORK - CASE GOOD-BEDROOM FURNITURE
1st - RANDY CHATWIN, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

WOOD WORK - CASE GOOD-TABLE ACCESSORY
1st - WILLIAM HALL, SANDY, UT

WOOD WORK - CASE GOODS - OTHER
1st - BRYCE BASSETT, KAYSVILLE, UT

WOOD WORK - OTHER FURNITURE-NOT A CASE
1st - FRED ASH, SANDY, UT

WOOD WORK - TURNED - BOWLS 10" & UNDER
1st - CHRIS PARSONS, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT
2nd - GAGE OLSON, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
3rd - M ELAINE JORGENSEN, ERDA, UT

WOOD WORK - TURNED- PLATTERS OR PLATES
2nd - TONY BEAUCHAINE, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

WOOD WORK - TURNED - VASES 10-24" HIGH
1st - TONY BEAUCHAINE, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

WOOD WORK - TURNED - HOLLOW FORMS
1st - GAGE OLSON, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

WOOD WORK - WOOD BURNED - ORIGINAL
1st - DEREK NEIL, WOODS CROSS, UT

WOOD WORK - OUTDOOR ACCESSORIES
1st - RYAN WADDELL, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

WOOD CARVING, ORIGINAL - ANIMALS
1st - BILL BLANKENAGEL, SAINT GEORGE, UT
2nd - SHAHAR BOYAYAN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

WOOD CARVING, ORIGINAL - BIRDS
1st - DENNIS BARNETT, TAYLORSVILLE, UT

WOOD CARVING, ORIGINAL - CHRISTMAS ITEMS
1st - STEVE HARRYMAN, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

WOOD CARVING, ORIGINAL - WALKNG ST-CHARACTER (no sets)
1st - BARRY KRAMER, MURRAY, UT

WOOD CARVING, ORIGINAL - WALKING STICK - MISC (no sets)
1st - BARRY KRAMER, MURRAY, UT

WOOD CARVING, ORIGINAL - BARK CARVING
1st - DICK GRIFFITHS, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - STEVE HARRYMAN, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

WOOD CARVING, ORIGINAL - FAIR THEME
1st - DICK GRIFFITHS, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - STEVE HARRYMAN, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

WOOD CARVING, ORIGINAL - WOOD CARVING - MISC
1st - DENNIS BARNETT, TAYLORSVILLE, UT
2nd - DICK GRIFFITHS, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

MODELS, ORIGINAL - MODELS MADE BY HAND-NO KIT
1st - JARRY ALLRED, TREMONTON, UT
2nd - CARRIE HADDENHAM, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

MODELS, ORIGINAL - MINI SCALE LANDSCAPE
1st - JANICE VANDERTOOLEN, BOUNTIFUL, UT

MODELS, ORIGINAL - BIRD HOUSES
1st - CARRIE HADDENHAM, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

METAL WORK - WELDED ITEMS UNDER 18"
1st - STEPHEN HIATT, WEST JORDAN, UT

METAL WORK - WELDED ITEMS 18" AND OVER
1st - STEPHEN HIATT, WEST JORDAN, UT

METAL WORK - WIRE SCULPTURE
1st - RICHARD DIBBLE, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
2nd - SHAHAR BOYAYAN, MURRAY, UT

METAL WORK - KNIVES, METAL AND METAL HANDLE
1st - STEPHEN HIATT, WEST JORDAN, UT

METAL WORK - SCULPTURE
1st - ZACHARY BAILEY, GRANITE, UT

METAL WORK - WALL HANGINGS
1st - REBECCA STEVENS, SANDY, UT

METAL WORK - FAIR THEME
1st - STEPHEN HIATT, WEST JORDAN, UT

SCRAPBOOKS - BABY
1st - TAMMY LUND, DRAPER, UT

SCRAPBOOKS - CHILDREN
1st - TAMMY LUND, DRAPER, UT
2nd - TIFFANY CHRISTIANSEN, LEHI, UT
3rd - SUSANNE SNOW, SANDY, UT

SCRAPBOOKS - CLUBS - 4H, SCOUTS, ETC
1st - TAMMY LUND, DRAPER, UT

SCRAPBOOKS - DATING
1st - HEATHER BAGLEY, SANDY, UT

SCRAPBOOKS - FAMILY ACTIVITIES
1st - KRISTINE HOLLEY, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
3rd - ELIZABETH SNOW, SANDY, UT

SCRAPBOOKS - FAMILY PORTRAITS
1st - TAMMY LUND, DRAPER, UT
2nd - SUSANNE SNOW, SANDY, UT

SCRAPBOOKS - FRIENDS
1st - SHERAYA SEELEY, TAYLORSVILLE, UT

SCRAPBOOKS - GRADUATION
1st - SHERAYA SEELEY, TAYLORSVILLE, UT

SCRAPBOOKS - HALLOWEEN
1st - TIFFANY CHRISTIANSEN, LEHI, UT
3rd - ELIZABETH SNOW, SANDY, UT

SCRAPBOOKS - HOLIDAY, OTHER
2nd - TAMMY LUND, DRAPER, UT

SCRAPBOOKS - PETS
3rd - SUSANNE SNOW, SANDY, UT

SCRAPBOOKS - SCHOOL
2nd - TAMMY LUND, DRAPER, UT

SCRAPBOOKS - SOCIAL EVENTS
2nd - SHERAYA SEELEY, TAYLORSVILLE, UT

SCRAPBOOKS - SPORTS, SUMMER
2nd - TAMMY LUND, DRAPER, UT

SCRAPBOOKS - TALENTS
1st - SHERAYA SEELEY, TAYLORSVILLE, UT

SCRAPBOOKS - VACATION
1st - TIFFANY CHRISTIANSEN, LEHI, UT
2nd - TAMMY LUND, DRAPER, UT

SCRAPBOOKS - ZOO
2nd - TAMMY LUND, DRAPER, UT
3rd - ELIZABETH SNOW, SANDY, UT

SCRAPBOOKS - MISCELLANEOUS LAYOUT
2nd - KRISTINE HOLLEY, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

SCRAPBOOKS MINI TO FULL SIZE - FULL SIZED SCRAPBOOKS
1st - TRISHELLE STRANDGARD, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - KRISTINE HOLLEY, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

BEADWORK - MISCELLANEOUS
1st - LISA DAVIS, SPRINGVILLE, UT

DOLLS - PORCELAIN TEEN
2nd - REBECCA STEVENS, SANDY, UT

DOLLS - PORCELAIN BRIDE
2nd - REBECCA STEVENS, SANDY, UT

JEWELRY - BEADED BRACLETS 6mm & LARGER
1st - HEATHER BAGLEY, SANDY, UT
2nd - ALICIA MARBLE, SANTAQUIN, UT

JEWELRY - BEADED BRACLETS 5mm & SMALLER
1st - ALICIA MARBLE, SANTAQUIN, UT

JEWELRY - BEADED EARRINGS
1st - ALICIA MARBLE, SANTAQUIN, UT

JEWELRY - BEADED NECKLACES 6mm & LARGER
2nd - CHRISTY GROVER, OREM, UT

JEWELRY - BEADED JEWELRY SETS 6mm&LARGER
1st - RENE PARKER, CLEARFIELD, UT
2nd - ALICIA MARBLE, SANTAQUIN, UT

JEWELRY - BEADED W/ CABOCHON/LOCKET
1st - RENE PARKER, CLEARFIELD, UT

JEWELRY - METAL BRACELET/WATCHES
1st - ALICIA MARBLE, SANTAQUIN, UT

JEWELRY - METAL EARRINGS ON CARD
1st - ALICIA MARBLE, SANTAQUIN, UT

JEWELRY - METAL PENDANTS
1st - DANA EGGETT, SARATOGA SPRINGS, UT

JEWELRY - METAL NECKLACES
1st - DANA EGGETT, SARATOGA SPRINGS, UT

JEWELRY - MIXED MEDIA EARRINGS ON CARD
1st - ALICIA MARBLE, SANTAQUIN, UT

JEWELRY - MIXED MEDIA JEWELRY SET
1st - JANCI LAWES, WEST JORDAN, UT

JEWELRY - WIRE WRAPPING
1st - MELAINE JORGENSEN, ERDA, UT

JEWELRY - FAIR THEME
1st - RENE PARKER, CLEARFIELD, UT
2nd - ALICIA MARBLE, SANTAQUIN, UT

DECORATIVE PAINTING - MISC
1st - KRISTINE HOLLEY, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

WREATHS - SEASONAL (NOT HOLIDAY)
1st - NICHOLE GAVIOTAKIS, MURRAY, UT

WREATHS - CHRISTMAS
3rd - ELIZABETH SNOW, SANDY, UT

WREATHS - HALLOWEEN
1st - LESLIE BENNETT, CLEARFIELD, UT
2nd - NICHOLE GAVIOTAKIS, MURRAY, UT

WREATHS - EASTER
2nd - NICHOLE GAVIOTAKIS, MURRAY, UT

WREATHS - HOLIDAY - OTHER
1st - HEATHER BAGLEY, SANDY, UT

WREATHS - FABRIC (NOT SEWN)
1st - LESLIE BENNETT, CLEARFIELD, UT

FLOWERS - DRIED FLOWER ARRANGEMENTS
1st - PATTY WHITTAKER, PROVO, UT

PLASTIC CRAFTS/ TEXTILES - HOME DECORATOR
1st - ELIZABETH LOERTSCHER, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

PLASTIC CRAFTS/ TEXTILES - PLACEMATS
1st - LINDA ADAMS, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

PLASTIC CRAFTS/ TEXTILES - SEASONAL
1st - LINDA ADAMS, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

PLASTIC CRAFTS/ TEXTILES - PLASTIC CRAFTS - MISC
1st - ELIZABETH LOERTSCHER, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

GLASS WORK - GLASS WITH GLASS FRUIT-NATURAL
1st - PATTY WHITTAKER, PROVO, UT

GLASS WORK - HANGING GLASS - UNDER 12"
2nd - ARDIE MILLER, OGDEN, UT

GLASS WORK - HANGING GLASS - OVER 12"
3rd - NATHAN MOORE, BOUNTIFUL, UT

GLASS WORK - STAINED GLASS - GRAPHIC
1st - SHERRIE HARDING, SANDY, UT

GLASS WORK - STAINED GLASS- BIRDS
1st - SHERRIE HARDING, SANDY, UT
2nd - RICK CLAYTON, WEST JORDAN, UT
3rd - ARDIE MILLER, OGDEN, UT

GLASS WORK - STAINED GLASS - MISC
1st - SAVANNAH LARSEN, FARMINGTON, UT

CERAMICS - RAKU REPTILES
1st - JESSIE WHITTAKER, OREM, UT

CERAMICS - RAKU MAMMALS
1st - HELEN WHITTAKER, OREM, UT

CERAMICS - RAKU BIRDS
1st - DAVE WILLSON, OREM, UT
2nd - JESSIE WHITTAKER, OREM, UT

CERAMICS - RAKU FISH
1st - HELEN WHITTAKER, OREM, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS OPAQUE STAIN ONLY
1st - MCKENZIE ANDERSON, LEHI, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS TRANSLUCENT OIL BASED
1st - MALLORY HERRING, HEBER CITY, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS METALLICS (UNFIRED)
1st - DAVE WILLSON, OREM, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS DRYBRUSH
1st - DANA SORENSON, SPRINGVILLE, UT
2nd - ANN M ROSS, PAYSON, UT
3rd - MATTHEW BROWER, LEHI, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS AIR BRUSH
1st - COLLEEN ANDERSON, LEHI, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS LUSTERS AND PEARLS
1st - DEBRA DAY, PLEASANT GROVE, UT
2nd - MCKENZIE ANDERSON, LEHI, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS CHRISTMAS
1st - MCKENZIE ANDERSON, LEHI, UT
2nd - ANN M ROSS, PAYSON, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS HALLOWEEN
1st - COLLEEN ANDERSON, LEHI, UT
2nd - DEBRA DAY, PLEASANT GROVE, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS EASTER
1st - COLLEEN ANDERSON, LEHI, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS FIGURINES
2nd - DEBRA DAY, PLEASANT GROVE, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS ANIMALS
1st - CINDY CARNELL, TAYLORSVILLE, UT
2nd - SERENA DOERING, PROVO, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS BIRDS
1st - MCKENZIE ANDERSON, LEHI, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS INSECTS
1st - ANN M ROSS, PAYSON, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS MEDIEVAL
1st - SAVANNAH LOVERIDGE, SPANISH FORK, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS CHESS SET
1st - JEANINE CROSLAND, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS NOVELTIES
1st - DANA SORENSON, SPRINGVILLE, UT
2nd - SERENA DOERING, PROVO, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS SEASONS
2nd - SERENA DOERING, PROVO, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS - FAIR THEME
1st - DANA SORENSON, SPRINGVILLE, UT

CONTEMPORARY BISQUE - PLASTER SOUTHWESTERN/INDIAN
2nd - MARILYN MEMMOTT, MAGNA, UT

CONTEMPORARY BISQUE - PLASTER ANIMAL
1st - MARILYN MEMMOTT, MAGNA, UT

CONTEMPORARY BISQUE - PLASTER HOLIDAY
2nd - MARILYN MEMMOTT, MAGNA, UT

CONTEMPORARY BISQUE - PLASTER FIGURINES
1st - MARILYN MEMMOTT, MAGNA, UT

POTTERY - ATMOSPHE H.F. WHEEL/HANDBUILDT
1st - NICOLE WHITEAR, KAYSVILLE, UT

POTTERY - LOW FIRE PINCH
1st - JESSIE WHITTAKER, OREM, UT

POTTERY - LOW FIRE COIL
2nd - KADEN OWEN, SYRACUSE, UT

POTTERY - HAND BUILT - MASKS
1st - SABRINA ALLEN, GRANTSVILLE, UT
2nd - COLTON MARSHALL, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

POTTERY - ADDITIONS - HIGH FIRE
1st - BARRY KRAMER, MURRAY, UT

SCUPLTURE / STONE - SCULPTURE - ORIGINAL DESIGN
1st - G. ALLEN HIBLER, BOUNTIFUL, UT

SCUPLTURE / STONE - SCULPTURE - ANIMAL
1st - TARA FREDERICKSON, TAYLORSVILLE, UT

SCUPLTURE / STONE - SCULPTURE - FISH
1st - TARA FREDERICKSON, TAYLORSVILLE, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - DIMENSIONAL WALL HANGINGS
1st - EMILY GRIFFITHS, BOUNTIFUL, UT
2nd - TIFFANY LUCAS, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
3rd - JOEY PEHRSON, TAYLORSVILLE, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - WALL PICTURES AND PLAQUES
1st - DAVID I JOHNSON, MURRAY, UT
2nd - PAMELA K BAILEY, WEST JORDAN, UT
3rd - MIKE CZIPKA, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - COMPUTER GEN ART
1st - CLAIRE DIETERLE, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - HOME DECOR-MADE IN CLASS/KITS
2nd - SUSANNE SNOW, SANDY, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - HOME DECORATOR ITEM- GOURDS
1st - CAROLE LEFLER, WASHINGTON TERRACE, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - TOYS (OTHER THAN DOLLS)
1st - CLAIRE DIETERLE, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - DUCT TAPE CRAFTS
1st - ALICIA ARNOLD, TAYLORSVILLE, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - PAPER MACHE, ORIGINAL
1st - LIVIA ANDERSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - RECYCLED ART - DECORATIVE
1st - ALICIA MARBLE, SANTAQUIN, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - ETCHING, PETRO, CARVINGS
1st - CAROLE LEFLER, WASHINGTON TERRACE, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - KNOTTING/PLAITING
1st - FRANK KAY RICHARDS, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - BRYAN OLSEN, LAYTON, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - BIRD HOUSES NOT DECO PAINTNIG
1st - CARRIE HADDENHAM, WEST VALLEY, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - DIORAMAS
1st - HEIDEE PEHRSON, TAYLORSVILLE, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - PAPER ART QUILLIN
1st - KRISTINE HOLLEY, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

MISCELLANEOUS PAPER ART
1st - JANCI LAWES, WEST JORDAN, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - TEXTILE CRAFT
2nd - STACEY L EUGSTER, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

MISCELLANEOUS, FAIR THEME
1st - JANCI LAWES, WEST JORDAN, UT
2nd - FRANK KAY RICHARDS, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
3rd - DAVID I JOHNSON, MURRAY, UT

MISCELLANEOUS
1st - CLAIRE DIETERLE, TAYLORSVILLE, UT
2nd - DAVID I JOHNSON, MURRAY, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST OF SHOW LEATHERWORK
1st - ALICIA CRANDALL, OGDEN, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST OF SHOW WOOD WORK
1st - TYLER SORENSEN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW WOOD CARVING
1st - JARRY ALLRED, TREMONTON, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW MODELS
1st - DEVON E BINNINGS, SANDY, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW METAL WORK
1st - DEVON E BINNINGS, SANDY, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW SCRAPBOOKS
1st - TIFFANY CHRISTIANSEN, LEHI, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW SCRAPBOOKS
1st - SHERAYA SEELEY, TAYLORSVILLE, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW DIGITAL SCRAPBKS
1st - DIANNE MCKEE, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW PORCELIAN DOLLS
1st - ERIN OWEN, SYRACUSE, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW JEWELRY
1st - ALICIA MARBLE, SANTAQUIN, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW DECORATIVE PAINTING
1st - SALLY LAWSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW PLASTIC CRAFTS
1st - LINDA ADAMS, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW COLLECTIONS
1st - SHALENE LARSON, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW CERAMICS
1st - CARL BROADHEAD, HEBER CITY, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW COMTEMPORARY BISQUE
1st - DAVID BENNETT, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST OF SHOW POTTERY
1st - BARRY KRAMER, MURRAY, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST OF SHOW SCUPLTURE AND STONE
1st - G. ALLEN HIBLER, BOUNTIFUL, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST OF SHOW MISCELLANEOUS
1st - RICK CLAYTON, WEST JORDAN, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST OF SHOW MISCELLANEOUS
1st - GRACE KROLL, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

SENIOR CITIZEN

LEATHERWORK - MONEY CARRIERS
1st - JIM EDMISTON, BOUNTIFUL, UT

LEATHERWORK - HANDBAGS & BAGS
1st - JIM EDMISTON, BOUNTIFUL, UT

LEATHERWORK - LEATHER ACCESSORIES
1st - RANDY SORENSEN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - CRAIG OLSEN, COPPERTON, UT
3rd - ROBERTA ROBINSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

LEATHERWORK - PICTURES - COLORED
2nd - VIRGINIA LUNA, KEARNS, UT

LEATHERWORK - BEADED - MONEY CARRIERS
1st - RANDY SORENSEN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

LEATHERWORK - DRUMS
1st - SYLVIA BATIE, TAYLORSVILLE, UT

WOOD WORK - CASE GOOD-TABLE ACCESSORY
1st - BONNIE MALCOLM, TOOELE, UT
2nd - T. JAMES LOWTHER, GARDEN CITY, UT

WOOD WORK - OTHER FURNITURE-NOT A CASE
1st - T. JAMES LOWTHER, GARDEN CITY, UT
2nd - JAMES L NELSON, MOAB, UT
3rd - THOMAS KENNEY, COTTONWOOD HEIGHTS, UT

WOOD WORK - TURNED - BOWLS 10" & UNDER
2nd - T. JAMES LOWTHER, GARDEN CITY, UT

WOOD WORK - TURNED - BOWLS OVER 10"
1st - T. JAMES LOWTHER, GARDEN CITY, UT

WOOD WORK - TURNED- PLATTERS OR PLATES
1st - T. JAMES LOWTHER, GARDEN CITY, UT

WOOD WORK - TURNED - LIDDED BOXES
|1st - JACK HANHAM, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT
2nd - T. JAMES LOWTHER, GARDEN CITY, UT

WOOD WORK - TURNED - HOME DECOR ITEMS
1st - T. JAMES LOWTHER, GARDEN CITY, UT

WOOD WORK - TURNED -OFFICE ITEMS
1st - JACK HANHAM, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

WOOD WORK - SAW CUT, PATTRN-WALL ACCESS
1st - RICHARD WARD, BOUNTIFUL, UT

WOOD WORK - SAW CUT, PATTRN-TBLE ACCESS
1st - DAVID GOODFELLOW, SOUTH SALT LAKE CITY, UT

WOOD WORK - DECO SAW CUT ORIG. CLOCKS ECT
2nd - THOMAS KENNEY, COTTONWOOD HEIGHTS, UT

WOOD WORK - DECORATIVE SAW SEGMENTATION
1st - ARLO BENSON, LAYTON, UT

WOOD WORK - INLAY/MARQUETRY - ORIGINAL
1st - JAMES L NELSON, MOAB, UT

WOOD WORK - MINIATURE FURNITURE
2nd - TONY C JENSEN, NORTH OGDEN, UT

WOOD WORK - MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS
1st - BLAINE WILCOX, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

WOOD WORK - REPLICAS
1st - WILLIAM MOULTON, WEST JORDAN, UT

WOOD WORK - TOYS (NOT IN OTHER LOTS)
1st - WILLIAM MOULTON, WEST JORDAN, UT

WOOD WORK - FAIR THEME
1st - TONY C JENSEN, NORTH OGDEN, UT
2nd - RICHARD WARD, BOUNTIFUL, UT
3rd - BONNIE MALCOLM, TOOELE, UT

WOOD WORK - MISCELLANEOUS
1st - SYLVIA BATIE, TAYLORSVILLE, UT
2nd - BONNIE MALCOLM, TOOELE, UT

WOOD CARVING, ORIGINAL - ANIMALS
1st - FERRELL PETERSON, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
2nd - RICHARD N GILBERT, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT
3rd - BONNIE MALCOLM, TOOELE, UT

WOOD CARVING, ORIGINAL - BIRDS
2nd - BONNIE MALCOLM, TOOELE, UT

WOOD CARVING, ORIGINAL - CHARACTERS
1st - RICHARD N GILBERT, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT
2nd - FERRELL PETERSON, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
3rd - DONALD Z BATIE, TAYLORSVILLE, UT

WOOD CARVING, ORIGINAL - HOLIDAY (NOT CHRISTMAS)
1st - RICHARD N GILBERT, WEST VALLEY, UT
2nd - VIRLEE BAKER, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

WOOD CARVING, ORIGINAL - WALKING STICK-ANIMAL (no sets)
1st - RICHARD N GILBERT, WEST VALLEY, UT

WOOD CARVING, ORIGINAL - WALKNG STICK-CHARACTER (no sets)
1st - DONALD Z BATIE, TAYLORSVILLE, UT

WOOD CARVING, ORIGINAL - WALKING STICK - MISC (no sets)
1st - RICHARD N GILBERT, WEST VALLEY, UT

WOOD CARVING, ORIGINAL - RELIEF CARVING
1st - BONNIE MALCOLM, TOOELE, UT

WOOD CARVING, ORIGINAL - BARK CARVING
1st - DONALD Z BATIE, TAYLORSVILLE, UT

WOOD CARVING, ORIGINAL - FAIR THEME
1st - DONALD Z BATIE, TAYLORSVILLE, UT

WOOD CARVING, ORIGINAL - MISC
1st - DONALD Z BATIE, TAYLORSVILLE, UT

MODELS, ORIGINAL - DOLL HOUSE WITH FURNITURE
1st - DOLERES PETERSEN, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

MODELS, ORIGINAL - SHIPS - OVER 12" LONG
1st - STEPHEN L KNIGHT, BOUNTIFUL, UT

METAL WORK - KNIVES, METAL W/STONE HANDLE
1st - JIM STRONG, LEHI, UT

METAL WORK - KNIVES, METAL/OTHER
1st - JIM STRONG, LEHI, UT
2nd - RANDY SORENSEN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

METAL WORK - MADE BY HND-NO MACHINE WK
1st - RANDY SORENSEN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

SCRAPBOOKS - BABY
1st - LORELEI LUND, MAGNA, UT

SCRAPBOOKS - BIRTHDAY
1st - LORELEI LUND, MAGNA, UT

SCRAPBOOKS - CHILDREN
2nd - MAUREEN BATEMAN, WEST BOUNTIFUL, UT

SCRAPBOOKS - CHRISTMAS
3rd - LORELEI LUND, MAGNA, UT

SCRAPBOOKS - FAMILY ACTIVITIES
1st - MAUREEN BATEMAN, WEST BOUNTIFUL, UT
2nd - LORELEI LUND, MAGNA, UT

SCRAPBOOKS - FAMILY PORTRAITS
1st - LORELEI LUND, MAGNA, UT

SCRAPBOOKS - FIRST
1st - LORELEI LUND, MAGNA, UT

SCRAPBOOKS - GENEALOGY
2nd - LORELEI LUND, MAGNA, UT

SCRAPBOOKS - GRADUATION
1st - LORELEI LUND, MAGNA, UT

SCRAPBOOKS - SCHOOL
1st - LORELEI LUND, MAGNA, UT

SCRAPBOOKS - SPORTS, SUMMER
1st - LORELEI LUND, MAGNA, UT
3rd - MAUREEN BATEMAN, WEST BOUNTIFUL, UT

SCRAPBOOKS - VACATION
3rd - MAUREEN BATEMAN, WEST BOUNTIFUL, UT

SCRAPBOOKS - VINTAGE
1st - LORELEI LUND, MAGNA, UT

SCRAPBOOKS - WATER
2nd - LORELEI LUND, MAGNA, UT

SCRAPBOOKS - MISCELLANEOUS LAYOUT
1st - LORELEI LUND, MAGNA, UT

BEADWORK - SEASONAL
1st - ELNORA CLARK, EAST CARBON, UT

JEWELRY - BEADED PENDANTS
1st - CHALEH REED, NORTH SALT LAKE, UT

JEWELRY - BEADED NECKLACES 6mm & LARGER
1st - JOHN POLITO, EAST CARBON, UT

JEWELRY - NATIVE AMERICAN INFLUENCE
1st - ALEATH E NICHOLS, WEST JORDAN, UT

JEWELRY - METAL EARRINGS ON CARD
1st - ALEATH E NICHOLS, WEST JORDAN, UT

JEWELRY - METAL NECKLACES
1st - ALEATH E NICHOLS, WEST JORDAN, UT

JEWELRY - METAL JEWELRY SETS 2+ PIECES
1st - ALEATH E NICHOLS, WEST JORDAN, UT

JEWELRY - WIRE WRAPPING
1st - ALEATH E NICHOLS, WEST JORDAN, UT
2nd - CHALEH REED, NORTH SALT LAKE, UT

DECORATIVE PAINTING - BY ORIGINAL DESIGN - ACRYLICS
2nd - DEBORAH SERVIS, WEST VALLEY, UT

DECORATIVE PAINTING - STONE SURFACES
2nd - DEBORAH SERVIS, WEST VALLEY, UT

DECORATIVE PAINTING - GOURDS
1st - ALEEN SPENCER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

DECORATIVE PAINTING GRAPHICS
1st - BONNIE MALCOLM, TOOELE, UT
2nd - DEANNA CONDER, KEARNS, UT

DECORATIVE PAINTING - FAIR THEME
1st - JACKIE HALL, CENTERVILLE, UT
2nd - DEANNA CONDER, KEARNS, UT

DECORATIVE PAINTING - MISC
1st - ROGER L MCDONALD, SANTAQUIN, UT
2nd - BONNIE MALCOLM, TOOELE, UT
3rd - LINDA OLSEN, LAYTON, UT

WREATHS - GRAPEVINE
1st - GENE PRESSETT, FARMINGTON, UT

WREATHS - CHRISTMAS
1st - SHEREE LARSEN, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

FLOWERS - PRESSED FLORALS
1st - MICHIYO KRAPSICHER, WENDOVER, UT

FLOWERS - ARTIFICIAL FLOWERS - NOT SILK
2nd - VICKIE BANKS, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

FLOWERS - ARTIFICIAL FLOWERS - SILK
3rd - LUCRETIA MASON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

PLASTIC CRAFTS/ TEXTILES - HOME DECORATOR
1st - BARBARA LARSEN, BRIGHAM CITY, UT

PLASTIC CRAFTS/ TEXTILES - TISSUE COVER
1st - BARBARA LARSEN, BRIGHAM CITY, UT

PLASTIC CRAFTS/ TEXTILES - PLASTIC CRAFTS - MISC
1st - ANNE LEANY, RIVERTON, UT

PLASTIC CRAFTS/ TEXTILES - LATCHHOOK, BY PATTERN
1st - THERON VINCENT, LAYTON, UT

PLASTIC CRAFTS/ TEXTILES - LATCHHOOK, RUGS
1st - THERON VINCENT, LAYTON, UT

GLASS WORK - GLASS WITH GLASS FRUIT-ABSTRACT
1st - BEVERLY WHITNEY, AMERICAN FORK, UT

GLASS WORK - STAINED GLASS - NATURE
1st - AUDREY ATHEY, PLEASANTVIEW, UT
2nd - PAT COON, MAGNA, UT

GLASS WORK - STAINED GLASS- CHRISTMAS
1st - JOELYN WESTON, SYRACUSE, UT

GLASS WORK - STAINED GLASS- SUMMER
1st - JUDY COON, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

GLASS WORK - STAINED GLASS- FALL
1st - AUDREY ATHEY, PLEASANTVIEW, UT

GLASS WORK - STAINED GLASS- BIRDS
1st - PAT COON, MAGNA, UT

GLASS WORK - STAINED GLASS- ANIMALS
1st - JOELYN WESTON, SYRACUSE, UT

GLASS WORK - STAINED GLASS - MISC
1st - JUDY COON, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

COLLECTIONS - STAMPS
2nd - BLAINE COX, CENTERVILLE, UT

CERAMICS - GREENWARE ADAPTATION-MISC
3rd - JOHN POLITO, EAST CARBON, UT

CERAMICS - UNDERGLAZE FREE BRUSH DESIGN
1st - JOHN STABLES, HOLLADAY, UT

CERAMICS - UNDERGLAZE SPONGE AND/OR BRUSH
2nd - LIBERTY HERNANDEZ, RIVERTON, UT

CERAMICS - UNDERGLAZE POLISHED
2nd - LUCRETIA MASON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CERAMICS - GLAZE CRACKLE
1st - ALVIN BURDINE, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CERAMICS - GLAZE CONTROLLED
2nd - ALEEN SPENCER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
3rd - LOUISE BUCK, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CERAMICS - GLAZE BANKS
2nd - VIRLEE BAKER, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CERAMICS - GLAZE ANIMALS
1st - EVONNA MONTALVO, WEST JORDAN, UT

CERAMICS - GLAZE TILES
3rd - JOHN STABLES, HOLLADAY, UT

CERAMICS - GLAZE VASES
1st - ALVIN BURDINE, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CERAMICS - GLAZE NOVELTIES
1st - DON WORTHINGTON, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

CERAMICS - YARD, GARDEN, OUTDOOR GLAZES
1st - DEANNA CONDER, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CERAMICS - GLAZE COMBINATION TECHNIQUES
1st - JOHN STABLES, HOLLADAY, UT

CERAMICS - RAKU GLAZE - GLOSS
1st - BEVERLY WHITNEY, AMERICAN FORK, UT

CERAMICS - RAKUMETALLIC FINISH
1st - BEVERLY WHITNEY, AMERICAN FORK, UT

CERAMICS - RAKU UTILITY
1st - BEVERLY WHITNEY, AMERICAN FORK, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS METALLICS (UNFIRED)
1st - LOUISE BUCK, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - JOYCE LEE, HEBER CITY, UT
3rd - MARIAN N YOUNG, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS DRYBRUSH
1st - ALEEN SPENCER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
2nd - PHYLISS HARRIS, HEBER CITY, UT
3rd - LARRY DURFEY, WEST JORDAN, UT
4th - MARIAN N YOUNG, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS APPLIED TEXTURE
3rd - LAWRENCE WATKINS, BLUFFDALE, UT

CREATIVE ARTS -SENIOR CITIZEN - CERAMICS - STAINS LUSTERS AND PEARLS
1st - LIBERTY HERNANDEZ, RIVERTON, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS CHALKS
1st - ANN KENNEDY, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
3rd - LARRY DURFEY, WEST JORDAN, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS EASTER
1st - LUCRETIA MASON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS FIGURINES
1st - JOANN NIELSEN, TAYLORSVILLE, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS ANIMALS
1st - LINDA DURFEY, WEST JORDAN, UT
2nd - ALVIN BURDINE, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
3rd - DON& MARYLOU WORTHINGTON, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS INSECTS
1st - MARY LOU WORTHRINGTON, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS INDIAN
1st - EVONNA MONTALVO, WEST JORDAN, UT
2nd - ALEEN SPENCER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS MEDIEVAL
2nd - ANN KENNEDY, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS PATRIOTIC
1st - LUCRETIA MASON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS TOTEMS
1st - ALEEN SPENCER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
2nd - JOANN NIELSEN, TAYLORSVILLE, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS UNFIRED DECALS
2nd - LAWRENCE WATKINS, BLUFFDALE, UT

CONTEMPORARY BISQUE - GLAZE TRANSPARENT/TRANSLUCENT
1st - WILLIMA BUGER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

CONTEMPORARY BISQUE - GLAZE - RELIGIOUS
1st - WILLIMA BUGER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

CONTEMPORARY BISQUE - STAINS OPAQUE STAIN ONLY
1st - DEANNE ELIASON, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

CONTEMPORARY BISQUE - STAINS METALLICS (UNFIRED)
1st - WILLIMA BUGER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
2nd - JOHN FELICE, RIVERTON, UT

CONTEMPORARY BISQUE - STAINS DRYBRUSH
2nd - WILLIMA BUGER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
3rd - ROBERTA ROBINSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CONTEMPORARY BISQUE - STAINS FREE BRUSH - ACRYLIC
1st - ROBERTA ROBINSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CONTEMPORARY BISQUE - STAINS CHRISTMAS
1st - ROBERTA ROBINSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CONTEMPORARY BISQUE - STAINS ANIMALS
1st - DONNA L BURKE, HERRIMAN, UT

CONTEMPORARY BISQUE - STAINS BIRDS
1st - DONNA L BURKE, HERRIMAN, UT

CONTEMPORARY BISQUE - STAINS INDIAN
1st - ROBERTA ROBINSON, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CONTEMPORARY BISQUE - OVERGLAZE FIRED LUSTERS
1st - DONNA L BURKE, HERRIMAN, UT

CONTEMPORARY BISQUE - OVERGLAZE - MISCELLANEOUS
1st - DONNA L BURKE, HERRIMAN, UT

CONTEMPORARY BISQUE - PLASTER ANIMAL
1st - DON DAUB, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CONTEMPORARY BISQUE - PLASTER MISC
1st - DON DAUB, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

POTTERY - ATMOSPHERIC H.F. WHEEL ALTERED
1st - MARIE BURKE, BOUNTIFUL, UT

POTTERY - HAND BUILT - ABSTRACTS
1st - LAWRENCE HELLSTROM, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

 MISCELLANEOUS - DIMENSIONAL WALL HANGINGS
1st - MICHAEL J HUGHES, TAYLORSVILLE, UT
2nd - ADRIAN D SMITH, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - WALL PICTURES AND PLAQUES
1st - GLORIA SMITH, MORGAN, UT
2nd - VICKIE BANKS, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT
3rd - DUANE BANKS, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - COMPUTER GEN ART
1st - GLORIA SMITH, MORGAN, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - HM DECOR-ORIGINAL MATERIALS
1st - LAWRENCE WATKINS, BLUFFDALE, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - HM DECOR- NATURE
1st - MICHAEL MCAINSH, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - LAWRENCE WATKINS, BLUFFDALE, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - RECYCLED ART - DECORATIVE
1st - MICHAEL MCAINSH, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - ADRIAN D SMITH, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - HOLIDAY HALLOWEEN 
1st - SHEREE LARSEN, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - KNOTTING/PLAITING
1st - DONALD Z BATIE, TAYLORSVILLE, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - SCRIMSHAW
3rd - RANDY SORENSEN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - GEMS & MINERALS (NOT LOOSE)
1st - RANDY SORENSEN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - CARD & ENVELOPE- CHRISTMAS
1st - GLORIA SMITH, MORGAN, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - PAPERART CARDS
2nd - MILDRED WHIPPLE, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - PAPERART CARDS OTHER HOLIDAY
1st - MILDRED WHIPPLE, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - ASSEMBLAGE/COLLAGED
1st - LOUISE HUEFNER, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - PAPER ART QUILLING
2nd - LOUISE HUEFNER, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - MISCELLANEOUS PAPER ART
1st - LOUISE HUEFNER, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - VICKIE BANKS, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT
3rd - DUANE BANKS, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

MISCELLANEOUS, FAIR THEME
1st - LAWRENCE WATKINS, BLUFFDALE, UT
2nd - ADRIAN D SMITH, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

MISCELLANEOUS
1st - MARK NIELSON, WEST JORDAN, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST OF SHOW LEATHERWORK
1st - JIM EDMISTON, BOUNTIFUL, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST OF SHOW WOOD WORK
1st - WILLIAM MOULTON, WEST JORDAN, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW WOOD CARVING
1st - TERRY PIPPIN, ROY, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW MODELS
1st - TONY C JENSEN, NORTH OGDEN, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW METAL WORK
1st - JIM STRONG, LEHI, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW SCRAPBOOKS
1st - LORELEI LUND, MAGNA, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW SCRAPBOOKS
1st - SUSAN D REE, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW BEADWORK
1st - ELNORA CLARK, EAST CARBON, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW PORCELIAN DOLLS
1st - CONNIE WITHERS, RIVERTON, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW JEWELRY
1st - ALEATH E NICHOLS, WEST JORDAN, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST OF SHOW DECORATIVE PAINTING
1st - TERRY PIPPIN, ROY, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW FLOWERS
1st - SHEREE LARSEN, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW PLASTIC CRAFTS
1st - JUANITA CURTIS, GRANTSVILLE, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW GLASS WORK
1st - MAXINE WOOD, NORTH SALT LAKE CITY, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST IN SHOW CERAMICS
1st - JOANN NIELSEN, TAYLORSVILLE, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST OF SHOW COMTEMPORARY BISQUE
1st - DEANNE ELIASON, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST OF SHOW POTTERY
1st - LIBERTY HERNANDEZ, RIVERTON, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST OF SHOW CHINA PAINT / PORCELAIN
1st - JOANN NIELSEN, TAYLORSVILLE, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST OF SHOW MISCELLANEOUS
1st - GEORGE POWELL, OGDEN, UT

JUNIOR

LEATHERWORK - CARRYING CASES
2nd - AARON JACKSON, HOLLADAY, UT

LEATHERWORK - LEATHER ACCESSORIES
1st - AARON JACKSON, HOLLADAY, UT

WOOD WORK - TOYS (NOT IN OTHER LOTS)
1st - JOHNATHAN SQUIRE, CLEARFIELD, UT
2nd - JACOB E SQUIRE, CLEARFIELD, UT
3rd - SAMMY BENNETT, CLEARFIELD, UT

WOOD WORK - CHESS SETS
1st - SPENCER HALE, WEST POINT, UT

MODELS, ORIGINAL - MODELS MADE BY HAND-NO KIT
1st - ZEPHANIAH D HERBOLDSHEIMER, KEARNS, UT

MODELS, ORIGINAL - WORKING MODELS
1st - BERT BLAIR, RUSH VALLEY, UT

MODELS, ORIGINAL - DIORAMAS
1st - REESE DUBACH, WEST JORDAN, UT

MODELS, ORIGINAL - NOT AVALIABLE (JR ONLY)
1st - WILL JOHNSON, TAYLORSVILLE, UT
2nd - TYTAN NATE J DUNN, SOUTH. WEBER, UT
3rd - CADE HUNTER, STOCKTON, UT
5th - MCKINLEY GILCHRIST, WOODS CROSS, UT

MODELS, ORIGINAL - MINI SCALE ROOM BOX
1st - SCOUT HARTVIGSEN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

MODELS, ORIGINAL - MINI SCALE LANDSCAPE
1st - EMBER ROSIER, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

MODELS, ORIGINAL - MINI SCALE MIXCELLANEOUS
1st - EMMA BLAIR, RUSH VALLEY, UT

MODELS, ORIGINAL - AIRCRAFT
1st - BERT BLAIR, RUSH VALLEY, UT

MODELS, ORIGINAL - FAIR THEME
1st - JAMES HIGLEY, RIVERTON, UT
2nd - EMMA BLAIR, RUSH VALLEY, UT

MODELS, ORIGINAL - MODELS, ORIGINAL - MISC
1st - EMMA BLAIR, RUSH VALLEY, UT

SCRAPBOOKS - FAIR PICTURES
1st - BRENDAN CHRISTIANSEN, LEHI, UT

JEWELRY - BEADED BRACLETS 6mm & LARGER
1st - ALYSSA GROVER, OREM, UT

JEWELRY - MIXED MEDIA BRACELETS
1st - ALYSSA GROVER, OREM, UT

JEWELRY - MIXED MEDIA MISC
1st - ALYSSA GROVER, OREM, UT

JEWELRY - FAIR THEME
1st - ALYSSA GROVER, OREM, UT

DECORATIVE PAINTING - BY ORIGINAL DESIGN - ACRYLICS
1st - ELI TEEPLES, HIGHLAND, UT

DECORATIVE PAINTING - STONE SURFACES
1st - ELIZABETH SERVIS, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

DECORATIVE PAINTING GRAPHICS
1st - EMMALINE NAUD, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

DECORATIVE PAINTING  - FAIR THEME
1st - ELIZABETH JENSEN, TREMONTON, UT
2nd - ALEX JENSEN, TREMONTON, UT
3rd - ALYSSA GROVER, OREM, UT

DECORATIVE PAINTING - MISC
1st - ABREANNA BARRON, SANDY, UT
2nd - ALYSSA GROVER, OREM, UT

PLASTIC CRAFTS/ TEXTILES - TIED QUILT
1st - KATIE PETERSEN, WEST JORDAN, UT

PLASTIC CRAFTS/ TEXTILES - MISCELLANEOUS
1st - MELANIE PETERSON, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

GLASS WORK - STAINED GLASS- SUMMER
1st - WYATT S BAILEY, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

COLLECTIONS - MISCELLANEOUS
1st - TRULA CARLISLE, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

CERAMICS - UNDERGLAZE OPAQUE
1st - HALLIE TEEPLES, HIGHLAND, UT

CERAMICS - GLAZE CRYSTAL
1st - KATE ANDRUS, HOOPER, UT

CERAMICS - GLAZE HALLOWEEN
1st - KYLE MAIR, HEBER CITY, UT

CERAMICS - GLAZE METALLIC
1st - KATE ANDRUS, HOOPER, UT

CERAMICS - RAKU GLAZE - GLOSS
1st - ASHBY BULLOCH, HEBER CITY, UT
2nd - TIALYN BROADHEAD, HEBER CITY, UT

CERAMICS - RAKU GLAZE COMBINATION
1st - ASHBY BULLOCH, HEBER CITY, UT

CERAMICS - RAKU REPTILES
1st - DAKODA BROADHEAD, HEBER CITY, UT

CERAMICS - RAKU BIRDS
1st - WESTON BROADHEAD, HEBER CITY, UT

CERAMICS - RAKU FIGURINES
1st - TIALYN BROADHEAD, HEBER CITY, UT

CERAMICS - RAKU FISH
1st - TIALYN BROADHEAD, HEBER CITY, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS OPAQUE STAIN ONLY
2nd - LYDIA BULLOCH, HEBER CITY, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS EASTER
1st - BELLA ANDERSON, LEHI UT

CERAMICS - STAINS FIGURINES
1st - LANDON BULLOCK, HEBER CITY, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS ANIMALS
1st - VANESSA WEAVER, OREM, UT
2nd - JOSIE ANDERSON, LEHI, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS NOVELTIES
1st - JOSIE ANDERSON, LEHI, UT
2nd - LANDON BULLOCK, HEBER CITY, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS SEASONS
1st - LYDIA BULLOCH, HEBER CITY, UT

CONTEMPORARY BISQUE - UNDERGLAZE FREE BRUSH DESIGN
1st - EVIE TEEPLES, HIGHLAND, UT

CONTEMPORARY BISQUE - GLAZE TRANSPARENT/TRANSLUCENT
1st - CREW MANGONE, HERRIMAN, UT

CONTEMPORARY BISQUE - GLAZE OPAQUE
1st - KATE ANDRUS, HOOPER, UT

CONTEMPORARY BISQUE - GLAZE BANKS
1st - CREW MANGONE, HERRIMAN, UT

CONTEMPORARY BISQUE - GLAZE CHRISTMAS
1st - TATE MANGONE, KAYSVILLE, UT

CONTEMPORARY BISQUE - GLAZE ANIMALS
1st - ASPYN BOWLES, PROVO, UT

CONTEMPORARY BISQUE - GLAZE BIRDS
1st - TATE MANGONE, KAYSVILLE, UT

CONTEMPORARY BISQUE - GLAZE UTILITY ITEMS
1st - MIA MANGONE, KAYSVILLE, UT
2nd - ASPYN BOWLES, PROVO, UT

SCUPLTURE / STONE - CHARACTER
1st - SARA BRUNSLIK, COTTONWOOD HEIGHTS, UT

SCUPLTURE / STONE - FIGURINES
1st - REESE DUBACH, WEST JORDAN, UT

SCUPLTURE / STONE - MINIATURES ANIMAL
1st - MEAGAN FROISLAND, WEST JORDAN, UT

SCUPLTURE / STONE - MINIATURES OTHER
2nd - MEAGAN FROISLAND, WEST JORDAN, UT

SCUPLTURE / STONE - MISCELLANEOUS
1st - SARA BRUNSLIK, COTTONWOOD HEIGHTS, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - WALL PICTURES AND PLAQUES
1st - EMMALINE NAUD, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
2nd - ALYSSA GROVER, OREM, UT
3rd - MILEY LEDYARD, LINDON, UT
4th - SOFIA ROWLEY, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
5th - SABRINA CZIPKA, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
6th - KATELYNN WATKINS, BLUFFDALE, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - PLASTIC, FABRICATED
1st - KIRA LAWES, WEST JORDAN, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - TOYS (OTHER THAN DOLLS)
1st - BREANNA TICHY, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
3rd - ALYSSA GROVER, OREM, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - DUCT TAPE CRAFTS
1st - KARLEY COONRADT, MURRAY, UT
2nd - LYNLEE SPERRY, SARATOGA SPRINGS, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - STRING ART
2nd - MARY JACKSON, HOLLADAY, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - RECYCLED ART - DECORATIVE
1st - TOBY HARTVIGSEN, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
2nd - BRAILEIGH WIGGS, OREM, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - ETCHING, PETRO, CARVINGS
1st - ALEXIS LEE KOLINGER, NORTH SALT LAKE, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - KNOTTING/PLAITING
1st - BRINLEY COWLEY, MENDON, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - DIORAMAS
1st - ALONDRA ZUNIGA, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - PAPERART ORIGAMI
1st - BRYANT FRANCOM, BLANDING, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - TEXTILE CRAFT
1st - LUKE D HERBOLDSHEIMER, KEARNS, UT
2nd - EDEN JOHNSON, TAYLORSVILLE, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - MISCELLANEOUS, FAIR THEME
2nd - COLE CZIPKA, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - MISCELLANEOUS
1st - MARY JACKSON, HOLLADAY, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST OF SHOW 10 AWARDED
1st - WYATT S BAILEY, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
1st - WESTON BROADHEAD, HEBER CITY, UT
1st - TY MAIR, HEBER CITY, UT
1st - ALEXIS LEE KOLINGER, NORTH SALT LAKE, UT
1st - JOSEPH BARWICK, HERRIMAN, UT
1st - BRYANT FRANCOM, BLANDING, UT
1st - SARA BRUNSLIK, COTTONWOOD HEIGHTS, UT
1st - OAKLEY MANGONE, HERRIMAN, UT
1st - COOPER PARK, NIBBLEY, UT
1st - KATE ANDRUS, HOOPER, UT

DISABLED

WOOD WORK - SAW CUT, PATTRN-WALL ACCESS
1st - CRAIG TATTON, CENTERVILLE, UT

WOOD WORK - SAW CUT, PATTRN-TBLE ACCESS
1st - CRAIG TATTON, CENTERVILLE, UT

WOOD WORK - DECO SAW CUT PATT. HOME DECO
1st - CRAIG TATTON, CENTERVILLE, UT

DISABLED - SCRAPBOOKS - EASTER
2nd - SHIRLEY DRAPER, MAGNA, UT

SCRAPBOOKS - FAMILY PORTRAITS
1st - SHIRLEY DRAPER, MAGNA, UT

SCRAPBOOKS - PETS
3rd - SHIRLEY DRAPER, MAGNA, UT

SCRAPBOOKS - RELIGION
2nd - SHIRLEY DRAPER, MAGNA, UT

SCRAPBOOKS - SCHOOL
3rd - SHIRLEY DRAPER, MAGNA, UT

SCRAPBOOKS - SOCIAL EVENTS
3rd - SHIRLEY DRAPER, MAGNA, UT

SCRAPBOOKS - VACATION
3rd - SHIRLEY DRAPER, MAGNA, UT

SCRAPBOOKS - MISCELLANEOUS LAYOUT
2nd - SHIRLEY DRAPER, MAGNA, UT

SCRAPBOOKS MINI TO FULL SIZE - FULL SIZED SCRAPBOOKS
1st - JANIS OLSEN, RIVERTON, UT

BEADWORK - SEASONAL
1st - SHIRLEY DRAPER, MAGNA, UT

JEWELRY - BEADED BRACLETS 5mm & SMALLER
1st - SHIRLEY DRAPER, MAGNA, UT

JEWELRY - BEADED EARRINGS
1st - SHIRLEY DRAPER, MAGNA, UT

JEWELRY - BEADED NECKLACES 6mm & LARGER
1st - LAURA SHERMAN, NORTH SALT LAKE, UT

JEWELRY - BEADED NECKLACES 5mm & SMALLER
1st - SHIRLEY DRAPER, MAGNA, UT

JEWELRY - BEADED JEWELRY SETS 6mm&LARGER
1st - LAURA SHERMAN, NORTH SALT LAKE, UT

JEWELRY - NATIVE AMERICAN INFLUENCE
1st - LAURA SHERMAN, NORTH SALT LAKE, UT

JEWELRY - BEADED MISCELLANEOUS
1st - SHIRLEY DRAPER, MAGNA, UT

JEWELRY - MIXED MEDIA BRACELETS
1st - SHIRLEY DRAPER, MAGNA, UT

JEWELRY - MIXED MEDIA NECKLACES
1st - LAURA SHERMAN, NORTH SALT LAKE, UT

JEWELRY - MIXED MEDIA JEWELRY SET
1st - LAURA SHERMAN, NORTH SALT LAKE, UT

JEWELRY - MIXED MEDIA MISC
1st - LAURA SHERMAN, NORTH SALT LAKE, UT

JEWELRY - FAIR THEME
1st - LAURA SHERMAN, NORTH SALT LAKE, UT

FLOWERS - DRIED FLOWER ARRANGEMENTS
2nd - LINDA CATMULL, KEARNS, UT

GLASS WORK - STAINED GLASS- CHRISTMAS
1st - JEFF WESTON, CLEARFIELD, UT

CERAMICS - UNDERGLAZE ANTIQUING
1st - DARLENE COLLIER, ROY, UT

CERAMICS - UNDERGLAZE COMBO of TECHNIQUES
1st - DARLENE COLLIER, ROY, UT

CERAMICS - GLAZE CHRISTMAS
1st - SHIRLEY DRAPER, MAGNA, UT

CERAMICS - GLAZE ANIMALS
1st - SHIRLEY DRAPER, MAGNA, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS DRYBRUSH
1st - BUD NORMAN, ROY, UT

CERAMICS - STAINS ANIMALS
1st - BUD NORMAN, ROY, UT

CONTEMPORARY BISQUE - GLAZE ANIMALS
1st - LESIA DAVIS, WEST JORDAN, UT

CONTEMPORARY BISQUE - GLAZE NOVELTIES
1st - LESIA DAVIS, WEST JORDAN, UT

CONTEMPORARY BISQUE - YARD, GARDEN, OUTDOOR GLAZES
1st - LESIA DAVIS, WEST JORDAN, UT

CONTEMPORARY BISQUE - GLAZE COMBINATION TECHNIQUES
1st - LESIA DAVIS, WEST JORDAN, UT

CONTEMPORARY BISQUE - GLAZE - FAIR THEME
1st - LESIA DAVIS, WEST JORDAN, UT

POTTERY - LOW FIRE PRESSED
1st - CINDY SNOW, SANDY, UT

TERRA COTTA / STONEWARE - TC - BISQUE, CONE 5
1st - CINDY SNOW, SANDY, UT

FINE ART CHINAPAINT/ PORCELAIN - DECO/TRADITIONAL/CONVEN/EURO
1st - LINDA CATMULL, KEARNS, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - WALL PICTURES AND PLAQUES
1st - MATTHIAS HOLLOWAY, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - HOME DECOR-ORIGINAL MATERIALS
1st - LINDA CATMULL, KEARNS, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - TOYS (OTHER THAN DOLLS)
1st - JEFF WESTON, CLEARFIELD, UT

MISCELLANEOUS - HOLIDAY HALLOWEEN 
1st - JEFF WESTON, CLEARFIELD, UT

MISCELLANEOUS, FAIR THEME
1st - JEFF WESTON, CLEARFIELD, UT

SPECIAL AWARDS - BEST OF SHOW 10 AWARED
1st - CRAIG TATTON, CENTERVILLE, UT

SPECIAL GROUP

SPECIAL GROUP DISPLAY
1st - BOY SCOUT TROOP 973, SANDY, UT
1st - SALVATION ARMY, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
1st - PHEASANT RUN, SOUTH JORDAN,UT