SEPTEMBER 5-15 2019
Utah State Fair

2017 Market Animal Winners

4-H & FFA MARKET ANIMALS - MARKET GOAT - GRAND CHAMPION JR MARKET GOAT
     1st - Jaston  Willoughby, Heber, UT
4-H & FFA MARKET ANIMALS - MARKET GOAT - RESERVE CHAMP JR MARKET GOAT
     1st - Kacie L Jones, Benjamin, UT
4-H & FFA MARKET ANIMALS - MARKET HOGS - STAR CLASS - HOGS
     1st - Oaklee  Trapp, Tremonton, UT
     2nd - Luke  Worthington, Spanish Fork, UT
     3rd - W. HUNTER  GARDNER, Mountain Home, UT
     4th - Brooke  Sorensen, Spanish Fork, UT
     5th - Bryce P Fevold, Benjamin, UT
     6th - Jorja L Matttinson, Deweyville, UT
     7th - Joshua  Bartold, Spanish Fork, UT
     8th - Dallin  Redd, Spanish Fork, UT
     9th - Bailee J Argyle, Spanish Fork, UT
     10th - TY  BLACK, Cornish, UT
     11st - DRAKE  HALL, Grantsville, UT
     12nd - Teigan  Scott, Benjamin, UT
4-H & FFA MARKET ANIMALS - MARKET HOGS - GRAND CHAMPION MARKET HOG
     1st - Oaklee  Trapp, Tremonton, UT
4-H & FFA MARKET ANIMALS - MARKET HOGS - RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET HOG
     1st - Luke  Worthington, Spanish Fork, UT
4-H & FFA MARKET ANIMALS - MARKET LAMB - STAR CLASS - MARKET LAMBS
     1st - MAKELL  CHRISTENSEN, Redmond, UT
     2nd - Mackenize  Jorgensen, Providence, UT
     3rd - Cody D Kunzler, Tremonton, UT
     4th - Brooklynne P Buhl, Howell, UT
     5th - TATE  DAVIS, Saint George, UT
     6th - MAKAYLIN  SULSER, Heber City, UT
     7th - Landen  Olsen, Spanish Fork, UT
     8th - Ted  Sargent, Heber, UT
     9th - Tyler L Morgan, Lehi, UT
     10th - Hunter B Jorgensen, Providence, UT
     11st - Hayden  Holt, Delta, UT
     12nd - Daxton  Lish, Perry, UT
4-H & FFA MARKET ANIMALS - MARKET LAMB - GRAND CHAMP MARKET LAMB
     1st - MAKELL  CHRISTENSEN, Redmond, UT
4-H & FFA MARKET ANIMALS - MARKET LAMB - RESERVE CHAMP MARKET LAMB
     1st - Mackenize  Jorgensen, Providence, UT
4-H & FFA MARKET ANIMALS - MARKET STEERS - STAR CLASS - MARKET STEERS
     1st - Stockton J Marriott, Warren, UT
     2nd - Kody W Downs, Smithfield, UT
     3rd - Kylie  Kunzler, Park Valley, UT
     4th - Josie  Sorensen, Spanish Fork, UT
     5th - Weston  Ottesen, Spanish Fork, UT
     6th - Ashlyn  Wright, Nephi, UT
     7th - JAXON  ANDERSON, Sterling, UT
     8th - Keyton  Wright, Nephi, UT
     9th - JAYLEE  ANDERSON, Delta, UT
     10th - Landon J Schumann, Richmond, UT
     11st - Jaxson B Mcpherson, Nephi, UT
     12nd - TELL  ORTON, Salem, UT
     13rd - WAYLON  WILKINS, Jensen, UT
     14th - BRADY  ORTON, Salem, UT
     15th - Erin  Wangsgard, Trenton, UT
     16th - Mikah S Banks, Spanish Fork, UT
     17th - MCKENNA  KUNZLER, BENSON, UT
4-H & FFA MARKET ANIMALS - MARKET STEERS - GRAND CHAMPION MARKET STEER
     1st - Stockton J Marriott, Warren, UT
4-H & FFA MARKET ANIMALS - MARKET STEERS - RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET STEER
     1st - Kody W Downs, Smithfield, UT