SEPTEMBER 5-15 2019
Utah State Fair

2017 Pigeon Winners

PIGEONS - SPECIAL AWARDS - PIGEONS - BEST BIRD IN SHOW
     1st - STEPHEN  MITCHELL, Kaysville, UT
PIGEONS - SPECIAL AWARDS - PIGEONS - LARGEST NUMBER OF ENTRIES
     1st - Mike  Gardner, Spanish Fork, UT
PIGEONS - SPECIAL AWARDS - PIGEONS - 2nd LARGEST NUMBER ENTRIES
     1st - CRAIG G SMITH, Payson, UT
PIGEONS - SPECIAL AWARDS - PIGEONS - 3rd LARGEST NUMBER ENTRIES
     1st - JAMES  JENSEN, Kaysville, UT
PIGEONS - SPECIAL AWARDS - PIGEONS - #1 GROUP CHAMPION
     1st - STEPHEN  MITCHELL, Kaysville, UT
PIGEONS - SPECIAL AWARDS - PIGEONS - #1 RESERVE GROUP CHAMPION
     1st - STEPHEN  MITCHELL, Kaysville, UT
PIGEONS - SPECIAL AWARDS - PIGEONS - #2 GROUP CHAMPION
     1st - Richard V Bohman, Morgan, UT
PIGEONS - SPECIAL AWARDS - PIGEONS - #2 RESERVE GROUP CHAMPION
     1st - Wayne T Conta, West Valley, UT
PIGEONS - SPECIAL AWARDS - PIGEONS - #3 GROUP CHAMPION
     1st - STELLA  KINSEY, Magna, UT
PIGEONS - SPECIAL AWARDS - PIGEONS - #3 RESERVE GROUP CHAMPION
     1st - MARK  ETHERINGTON, Morgan, UT
PIGEONS - SPECIAL AWARDS - PIGEONS - #4 GROUP CHAMPION
     1st - ED  BILLS, Magna, UT
PIGEONS - SPECIAL AWARDS - PIGEONS - #4 RESERVE GROUP CHAMPION
     1st - CRAIG G SMITH, Payson, UT
PIGEONS - SPECIAL AWARDS - PIGEONS - #5 GROUP CHAMPION
     1st - Mike  Gardner, Spanish Fork, UT
PIGEONS - SPECIAL AWARDS - PIGEONS - #5 RESERVE GROUP CHAMPION
     1st - MIKE  SPENCER, West Jordan, UT
PIGEONS - SPECIAL AWARDS - PIGEONS - #6 GROUP CHAMPION
     1st - GLEN  MOTZKUS, Salt Lake City, UT
PIGEONS - SPECIAL AWARDS - PIGEONS - #6 RESERVE GROUP CHAMPION
     1st - MIKE  MILES, WEST JORDAN, UT
PIGEONS - SPECIAL AWARDS - PIGEONS - B.O.B. (2 or more exhibitors)
     1st - TRAVIS  TAYLOR, Roy, UT
     1st - JOHN T FIFE, TAYLORSVILLE, UT
     1st - GLEN  MOTZKUS, Salt Lake City, UT
     1st - STELLA  KINSEY, Magna, UT
     1st - KEN  KINSEY, Magna, UT
     1st - CRAIG G SMITH, Payson, UT
     1st - KEN  KINSEY, Magna, UT
     1st - DAVE  HOFF, Salt Lake City, UT
     1st - CRAIG G SMITH, Payson, UT
     1st - Mike  Gardner, Spanish Fork, UT
     1st - Mike  Gardner, Spanish Fork, UT
     1st - JAMES  JENSEN, Kaysville, UT