SEPTEMBER 10-20 2020
Utah State Fair

Sunday, September 15

Check back soon - events still being added! 
Schedules subject to change.

DAYS OF ’47 ARENA
MONSTER TRUCK INSANITY TOUR FEATURING LEGENDARY BIGFOOT
Pit Party 4:30-5:30PM
Showtime 6:00PM
$22 reserved seat ticket
Ticket price includes Fair gate admission the day of the show

ALL DAY FUN

  • Animals of Wizardry Exhibit by Little Ray's Nature Center – Visit live animals of fantasy and legends. (Grand Bldg., upstairs)
  • Bubble You® Bubble Tower- The World’s Biggest Bubble Toy® (South of Grand Bldg.)
  • The Backyard – Interactive Family Fun Center- open 12:00 pm - 8:00 pm (South of Grand Bldg)
  • Giant Yellow Slide (West end of Fairpark)
  • Specialty Tent - Goldwing Riders Motorcycle Display
  • Little Hands on the Farm - open until 8:00 pm (West end of park)
  • Mighty Thomas Carnival 
  • Utah Farm Bureau’s Barnyard Friends - Baby farm animals and hands-on agriculture education activities!
  • World’s Funnest Photo Booth – (West grounds)

EXHIBITS

  • Agriculture Building - Agriculture, Horticulture & Floriculture Exhibits
  • Bonneville Building -Fine Art Exhibits 
  • Grand Building – Upstairs: Photography Exhibits, Animals of Wizardry; Downstairs: Vendors
  • Promontory Hall - Creative Arts Exhibits, Utah Butter Cow Sculpture presented by Dairy West
  • Zion Building - Cooking Demonstrations in Harmons Kitchen, Home Arts Demonstrations, Home Arts Exhibit

 


  10:00

Gates open
Open Boer Goat – Judging (Goat Showring)

  10:30

Farrell Dillon-Comedy Magician (Gazebo Stage)

  11:00

Extreme Dogs-Stunt Dog Show (East of Gazebo)

  11:30

SongBlast-Dueling Guitars (Gazebo Stage)
The Ivie League – Variety (So Plaza Stage)

  12:00

All Other Breeds Beef Cattle – Judging (Showring)
Animals of Wizardry Presentation (Grand Bldg)
The Backyard–Interactive Family Fun Center open (South of Grand Bldg)
Mimealot (Strolling)


  12:30

Melody Pulsipher – Folk/Indie (So Plaza Stage)
Terry Davolt-Comedy Hypnosis Show (Gazebo Stage)

  1:00

BIG TOP CIRCUS SPECTACULAR *seating ticket required (Big Top)

Jerry Breeden - Magical Ventriloquist (The Backyard)


  2:00

Rick Ryan – Country Music (So Plaza Stage)
Farrell Dillon-Comedy Magician (Gazebo Stage)

  2:30

Extreme Dogs-Stunt Dog Show (East of Gazebo)
Animals of Wizardry Presentation (Grand Bldg)

  3:00


Food Demonstration - Santo Tacos (Harmons Kitchen)
Terry Davolt-Comedy Hypnosis Show (Gazebo Stage)
Mimealot (Strolling)


  3:30

BIG TOP CIRCUS SPECTACULAR *seating ticket required (Big Top)

Clint Lewis – Rock/Blues (So Plaza Stage)


  4:00

Cabela’s Fishing Pond open

Food Demonstration by Noni Henderson - Grilled Pizza (Camp Chef Outdoor Demo Kitchen - N. of Zion Building)
Jerry Breeden - Magical Ventriloquist (The Backyard)


  4:30

MONSTER TRUCK INSANITY TOUR - Pit Party (Days of ’47 Arena)
SongBlast-Dueling Guitars (Gazebo Stage)
Animals of Wizardry Presentation (Grand Bldg)

  5:00

Brad Wells – Folk/Indie Music (So Plaza Stage)
Extreme Dogs-Stunt Dog Show (East of Gazebo)
Salsa Contest (Harmons Kitchen)
Animals of Wizardry Presentation (Grand Bldg)


  5:30

SongBlast-Dueling Guitars (Gazebo Stage)

  6:00

MONSTER TRUCK INSANITY TOUR (Days of ’47 Arena)
BIG TOP CIRCUS SPECTACULAR *seating ticket required  (Big Top)

  6:30

Farrell Dillon-Comedy Magician (Gazebo Stage)
LAVI$H – R&B/Hip Hop Music (So Plaza Stage)

  7:00

Extreme Dogs-Stunt Dog Show (East of Gazebo)
Animals of Wizardry Presentation (Grand Bldg)
Mimealot (Strolling)
Cabela’s Fishing Pond Closed


  7:30

Terry Davolt-Comedy Hypnosis Show (Gazebo Stage)
Jerry Breeden - Magical Ventriloquist (The Backyard)

  8:00

Melody and the Breakups – Rock Music (So Plaza Stage)
Little Hands on the Farm closed
The Bubble Tower closed
The Backyard closed

  8:30

Animals of Wizardry Presentation (Grand Bldg)

  10:00


 


Park Closes